en fr

Team

Alexandre Domingue

Founding President

Editor, cinematographer, entrepreneur…Alexandre has a passion for all aspects of cinematographic production. For ten years he traveled the world armed with a camera, working on a vast array of projects. A natural innovator, Alexandre is always looking for new ways to improve and invests himself completely in every project he takes on. Suffering from an insatiable love of nature and a generous heart that cares for the wellbeing of everyone around him, he has never been known to refuse a hunting party among friends or a trip to the cabin.  Alex is always thinking up new renovation schemes featuring his favorite material: wood.

His projects include: Lost Rivers, Uyanga, Before Tomorrow, Antanarjuat

Florence Julien-Gagnier

Executive Director

Benoit Breault

Technical Director

Olivia Courchesne

Operations Coordinator

Jeanne Laporte

Communications Officer

Émilie B. Desmarais

Coordinator, Rentals

Alina Elsenhans

Coordinator, Rentals

Alix Desrochers-Dubois

Coordinator, Rentals

Nancy McDonald

Deputy director, Postproduction

Anthony Lemieux

Technical Supervisor, Postproduction

Cara Di Staulo

Coordinator, Postproduction

Camille Julien

Coordinator, Postproduction

Patricia Fafard

Coordinator, Postproduction

Cassandra Vallée

Coordinator, Postproduction

Raphaëlle Plamondon

Assistant Coordinator, Postproduction

Jérémy Gendron

Coordinator, Postproduction

Julien Alix

Colorist

Steven Mercier

Colorist

Guillaume Piché

Colorist

Ismaël Ouattara

Colorist

Annaël Beauchemin

Online editor

Alexandre L. Fréchette

Online editor

Amélie Berthet

Online Editor

Yacine Gueddari

VFX artist, Motion designer

Vincent Tremblay

Assistant Editor

Joanie Drouin-Laplante

Assistant Editor

Hugo Dumas Maehlum

Assistant Editor

Jeannick Martins-Desjardins

Assistant Editor

Mathieu Dodier

Assistant Editor

Amanda Abreu-Hackett

Assistant Editor

Alex Corej

Assistant Editor

Camille Ouellet

Assistant Editor

Philippe Goulet

Assistant Editor

William Gendron-Rousseau

Quality Control

Flavia Carton

Receptionist

Camille Peyrat

Receptionist

Amina Oueslati

Receptionist

Jarrett Mann

Deputy director, Cinéma Moderne

Benjamin Pelletier

Coordinator, Programming

Cesar Ramos

Barstaff, Barista

Laurent Marion

Barstaff, Barista

Geneviève Rioux

Barstaff, Barista

Béatrice Cuierrier

Barstaff, Barista

Marie-Ève Drolet

Barstaff, Barista

Rébekka Beauchamp

Barstaff, Barista

Justine Smith

Programmer

Jérôme Michaud

Programmer